Logo video2dn
  • Сохранить видео с ютуба
  • Категории
    • Музыка
    • Кино и Анимация
    • Автомобили
    • Животные
    • Спорт
    • Путешествия
    • Игры
    • Люди и Блоги
    • Юмор
    • Развлечения
    • Новости и Политика
    • Howto и Стиль
    • Diy своими руками
    • Образование
    • Наука и Технологии
    • Некоммерческие Организации
  • О сайте

Скачать или смотреть NTA App NEET Physics Test-7 | Full Solutions | National Test Abhyas | Prateek Jain Sir ( Kota )

  • PHYSICSAHOLICS - Prateek Jain JEE NEET
  • 2020-05-27
  • 23499
NTA App NEET Physics Test-7 | Full Solutions | National Test Abhyas | Prateek Jain Sir ( Kota )
neet 2020unacademy neetnta abhyas appPYQPhysicsKotavideo solutionsbest facultyallentop facultyntajee mains 2020jee main 2020best physics faculty in kotabest physics faculty in indianta jee mains 2020nta jee mains 2020 mock testnta neet mock test 2020previous year neet question paper with solutionprevious year jee mains solved papersprevious year physics neet questionsPrevious year solved paper of jee mainprateek jain physics unacademy
  • ok logo

Скачать NTA App NEET Physics Test-7 | Full Solutions | National Test Abhyas | Prateek Jain Sir ( Kota ) бесплатно в качестве 4к (2к / 1080p)

У нас вы можете скачать бесплатно NTA App NEET Physics Test-7 | Full Solutions | National Test Abhyas | Prateek Jain Sir ( Kota ) или посмотреть видео с ютуба в максимальном доступном качестве.

Для скачивания выберите вариант из формы ниже:

  • Информация по загрузке:

Cкачать музыку NTA App NEET Physics Test-7 | Full Solutions | National Test Abhyas | Prateek Jain Sir ( Kota ) бесплатно в формате MP3:

Если иконки загрузки не отобразились, ПОЖАЛУЙСТА, НАЖМИТЕ ЗДЕСЬ или обновите страницу
Если у вас возникли трудности с загрузкой, пожалуйста, свяжитесь с нами по контактам, указанным в нижней части страницы.
Спасибо за использование сервиса video2dn.com

Описание к видео NTA App NEET Physics Test-7 | Full Solutions | National Test Abhyas | Prateek Jain Sir ( Kota )

Join my telegram channels for latest updates:
https://t.me/NEET_PHYSICS
https://t.me/IITJEE_PHYSICS
On my telegram you'll also find the links of my FREE LIVE classes that I take everyday.
Watch my free live classes on unacademy:
https://unacademy.com/@physicsbyprate...

Instagram handle: physicsaholics_prateek
Or simply click on the link to reach my instagram account exclusively for students:
https://www.instagram.com/p/B_Yl0gnBf...

Q. 1 An Ideal gas is at temperature 300 K. The final temperature of the gas when its volume changes from V to 2V in the process P = αV (here α is a positive constant) is
A. 900 K
B. 1200 K
C. 600 K
D. 300 K
Ans. B
Q.2 A short bar magnet of magnetic moment 0.4 JT–1 is placed in a uniform magnetic field of 0.16 T. The magnet is in stable equilibrium when the potential energy is
A. –0.064 J
B. zero
C. –0.082 J
D. 0.064 J
Ans. A
Q.3 What is the dimension of the coefficient of viscosity η?
A. ML–1T–2
B. MLT–1
C. ML–1T–1
D. ML–2T–2
Ans. C
Q. 4 A square frame of side 10 cm and a long straight wire carrying current 1 A are in the plane of the paper. Starting from close to the wire, the frame moves towards the right with a constant speed of 10 ms–1 (see figure). The e.mr induced at the time the left arm of the frame is at x = 10 cm from the wire is

0.75 μV
1 μV
2 μV
0.5 μV
Ans. B
Q.5 A ball is projected at an angle 60° with the horizontal with speed 30 m/s. What will be the speed of the ball when it makes an angle 45° with the horizontal?
A. 30 m/s
B. 15√2 m/s
C. 15/√2 m/s
D. 30√2 m/s
Ans. B
Q.6 In the circuit given below, a 100 W bulb B1 and two 60 W bulbs B2 and B3, are connected to a 250 V direct current source. If W1, W2, and W3 are the powers of the three bulbs then, which of the following statements is correct?

W1 W2 = W3
W1 W2 W3
W1 W2 = W3
W1 W2 W3
Ans. D
Q.7 The figure shows the variation of force acting on a particle of mass 400 g executing simple harmonic motion. The frequency of oscillation of the particle is

4 s–1
(5/2π) s–1
(1/8π) s–1
(1/2π) s–1
Ans. B
Q.8 2 L of water in a container is heated with a coil of 1 kW at 27 oC. The lid of the container is open and energy dissipates at rate of 160 Js Find the time after which temperature will rise from 27 oC to 77 oC [Given specific heat of water is 4.2 kJ / Kg]
A. 8 min 20 sec
B. 6 min 2 sec
C. 7 min
D. 14 min
Ans. A
9. Angular speed of hour hand of a clock in degree per second is
A. 1/30
B. 1/60
C. 1/120
D. 1/720
Ans. C
10. Which of the following is more closed to a black body?
A. Black board paint
B. Green leaves
C. Black hole
D. Red roses
Ans. A.
11. The fundamental frequency of a string stretched with a weight of 4 kg is 256 Hz. The weight required to produce its octave is
A. 16 kg-wt
B. 12 kg-wt
C. 24 kg-wt
D. 8 kg-wt
Ans. A.
12. volume (V) of the nucleus is related to mass number (A) is
A. V ∝ A2
B. V ∝ A1/3
C. V ∝ A2/3
D. V ∝ A
Ans. D
13. Wire of length 10 m is subjected to a force of 100 N along its length and hence the lateral strain produced is 0.01 × 10–3 m. The Poisson’s ration was found to be 0.4. If the area of cross-section of wire is 0.025 m2, its Young’s modulus will be
A. 1.6 × 108 Nm–2
B. 2.5 × 1010 Nm–2
C. 1.25 × 1011 Nm–2
D. 16 × 109 Nm–2
Ans. A.
14. An object is dragged along a horizontal surface by the machine which delivers a constant power. How does the distance moved by the object is dependent on time t?
A. t3/4
B. t3/2
C. t1/4
D. t1/2
Ans. B.
15. The resistance of the following circuit figure between a and B is

(3/2) Ω
2Ω
4 Ω
8 Ω
Ans. A.
16.

Комментарии

Информация по комментариям в разработке

Похожие видео

  • О нас
  • Контакты
  • Отказ от ответственности - Disclaimer
  • Условия использования сайта - TOS
  • Политика конфиденциальности

video2dn Copyright © 2023 - 2025

Контакты для правообладателей [email protected]